Sunday, September 28, 2008

Cool Dudes!

We took the boys out to the mall today. They were wearing their new sweaters, given to them by Nani and Pappy. Boy, did they ever look cute (and warm)! Fall is here! Boo! :(

Friday, September 26, 2008


This is Jackson and Jameson's Godmother Vanessa having a snuggle! She may not have kids of her own yet, but she's getting a lot of experience with my wee ones! And they just love her to bits (although I gotta tell her that they'd love her even more if she changed their poopy diapers haha). Anyway, they are so lucky to have a Godmother like Vanessa! She's been there for me and for my boys since the minute they were born, so I couldn't be happier to officially welcome her to our family. That reminds me ... I better start planning for their baptism in December! That's just around the corner!!

Monday, September 22, 2008

Tantie Sam and Uncle Bogez

Uncle Bogez has never held a baby before!

Tantie Sam hangin' with Jameson

The boys got to spend some quality time with their new aunt and uncle - Tantie Sam and Uncle Bogez. Although Jonny was reluctant to hold them as they were too "fragile and small", Wesley conned Jonny into feeding Jax and well, the rest is history! Jax took a liking to Jonny! He was flirting and laughing ... it was really cute! And Sam, she's definitely comfortable with these "widdle" babies! She's a kid at heart!

Sunday, September 21, 2008

A Real Man's Man

No words ... but it's clear who influenced Jackson in this photo!

Saturday, September 20, 2008

3 Month Cuties!

Just thought I'd post some photos of the boys, which were taken on their 3 month birthday. Once again, they were NOT happy about posing for these photos, but we did manage to get a few cute shots (and lots of drool) out of them!

Jackson was not happy. Jameson tried to comfort him! Too cute!

This shot was taken a week later. They were in much better spirits!

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

We're Three Months Old!

Damn, they're getting so big! How long will they fit in Daddy's guitar case ... we shall see! We vow to take photos of their growth for the first year in this case so dammit, they're gonna fit!

Friday, September 12, 2008

We're Big Boys Now!

They just love sitting in Mama's rocking chair! OK Jackson, not so much, but give him time!

Friday, September 5, 2008

Mama's Got A New Do!

Thought I'd show it off .... Jackson likes it!

Monday, September 1, 2008


I'm not sure who's face I love more in this gem of a photo ...